Wednesday, September 16, 2015

Steam Punk Gal!

So a long long long long long lonnnnnnngggg *gasp* long time ago....I attempted to draw something steam punk related....of course I failed but turned it into a candy wonderland....this is my second attempt...I would not say this is steam punk enough but hey I tried! :D
And yes I know you have guessed it already....I am fascinated by Steam punk fashion! :3

Friday, July 31, 2015

The Little Archer

So I was itching to make a new stitching project, I just had no idea what to make....then I about I make a little hanging decoration, like a little doll, except she is going to be a archer warrior just like I would want to be in real life but only end up doing it in MMOs..meh close enough! :P

Saturday, May 23, 2015

Free dreamers!

So I had some free time and made a lil something........

I love Geisha girls...with their pretty make up and lovely accessories and their here is a Geisha being blissful and pretty much a day dreamer.

And then I made another quick doodle...

Made this out of crayon pallet......just a simple girl with a zest for life! :D

Friday, April 10, 2015

Water colour experiments!

So I started experimenting with water colours in paint sai and I love it!!!!! 
So I made two artworks trying this pallet brush thingy and I think it came out pretty darn well.

Now I know what you are thinking...."pfft noob,never used a watercolour pallet before"
Ummm...maybe not.....but yea my point is I usually do a lot of my arts with this is pretty new to me....I guess I will start using it more often now :D yay!

Saturday, January 31, 2015

Just chillin'

So it's been ages that I posted anything......for good reasons!!I was busy with.....stuff......okay not exactly a great reason but then again hey..I am here! :D And hoping to stay here a bit longer!!

So this art was inspired a bit on a new show I was recently hooked into...Bee and Puppycat!

I tell you, this show is probably the weirdest and silliest show I have ever seen.....but Good is sooooo CUTE!!!! Check it out on youtube if you love cuteness!!

Anyways, I will catch up with you guys very soon!Till then, have a wonderful day! <3 p="">